Herunterladen Diese Seite drucken

Endress+Hauser Promag 10 Installationsanleitung

Vorschau ausblenden

Werbung

Installation Instruction
Spare parts housing
Promag 10, 23, 50, 51, 53, 55, 400, 800
EA00033D/06/A2/14.12
71191693
Instruction is valid for the following spare part sets:
Order number
Device component
Kit parts housing W, P, H, S, D, L FS standard/HT
1 × bushing to housing
1 × bushing to sensor
50098019
4 × screw M6 × 20
2 × screw M5 × 11/4.5
2 × screw M4 × 8
Kit parts housing W, P, H, S, D, L compact standard/HT
1 × bushing to sensor
50098020
4 × screw M6 × 20
2 × screw M6 × 20
2 × screw M4 × 8
Kit housing gaskets H compact
1× O-Ring 52.39 × 3.53 mm (2.06 × 0.14") Viton
50098021
1× O-Ring 49.21 × 3.53 mm ( 1.94 × 0.14") NBR
1× gasket 94.0/61.5 × 3.5 mm (3.7/2.4 × 0.14") Silicon
!
Note!
• The order number of the spare part set (on the packaging label) can differ from the product number (on the label directly on the spare part)!
• The order number of the relevant spare part set can be found by entering the product number of the spare part in the spare parts finder.
• We recommend that the Installation Instructions be kept with the packaging at all times.
Order number
Device component
Kit housing gaskets H FS
50098022
gasket to G04 121.5 × 61.5 mm (4.8 × 2.42")
Kit housing gaskets W, P, S, D, L FS standard/HT
50098023
1 × O-Ring 52.39 × 3.53 mm (2.06 × 0.14")
1 × O-Ring 113.90 × 3.53 mm (4.5 × 0.14")
Kit housing gaskets W, P, S, D, L compact standard/HT
50098024
2 × O-Ring 52.39 × 3.53 mm (2.06 × 0.14") Viton
1 × O-Ring 49.21 × 3.53 mm (1.94 × 0.14") NBR

Werbung

loading

  Verwandte Anleitungen für Endress+Hauser Promag 10

  Inhaltszusammenfassung für Endress+Hauser Promag 10

  • Seite 1 Installation Instruction Spare parts housing Promag 10, 23, 50, 51, 53, 55, 400, 800 EA00033D/06/A2/14.12 71191693 Instruction is valid for the following spare part sets: Order number Device component Order number Device component Kit parts housing W, P, H, S, D, L FS standard/HT 1 ×...
  • Seite 2 The spare parts set and Installation Instructions are used to replace a faulty unit with a functioning unit of the same type.  Use genuine parts from Endress+Hauser only. Only original spare parts supplied by Endress+Hauser shall be used with the measuring device. Therefore, before use, check whether the spare part set is compatible with the measuring device.
  • Seite 3: Safety Instructions

    – do not connect in potentially explosive atmospheres. – familiar with the individual operation conditions of the devices – only connect to Endress+Hauser service devices. – for Ex-certified measuring devices: also trained in explosion • Observe the instructions for transporting and returning the device protection outlined in the Operating Instructions.
  • Seite 4 Spare parts housing A Promag 10 compact version: Replacing seal A0012026 A0012027 A0012028 A0017251 52,39 × 3,53 mm 52,39 × 3,53 mm 2.06 × 0.14" 2.06 × 0.14" 8 mm A0011465 A0012034 A0012866 A0012867 52,39 × 3,53 mm 2.06 × 0.14"...
  • Seite 5 Spare parts housing 52,39 × 3,53 mm 2.06 × 0.14” A0012872 C Promag 50, 51, 53, 55 compact version and high temperature: Replacing seal and gasket 3 mm 8 mm A0011681 A0011682 A0011494 A0011493 12 Nm 12 Nm (8.9 lbf ft) (8.9 lbf ft) 10 mm 8 mm...
  • Seite 6 8 mm A0012877 A0012878 A0012871 A0012872 52,39 × 3,53 mm 2.06 × 0.14" A0012867 E Promag 10, 50, 53, 55 remote version: Replacing gasket 8 mm 8 mm 121,5 × 61,5 mm 4.80 × 2.42” A0012879 A0012881 Endress + Hauser...
  • Seite 7 Spare parts housing F Promag 10, 50, 51, 53, 55, 400, 800 remote version: Replacing O-ring cover, seal and bushing 3 mm 0.5 mm × 3.5 113,90 × 3,53 mm 4.50 × 0.14" A0012995 A0012996 A0012999 A0013003 12 Nm 52,39 × 3,53 mm (8.9 lbf ft)
  • Seite 8 Spare parts housing H Promag 50, 51, 53, 55 remote version: Replacing bushing Procedure same as in chapter F steps 1 – 6. A0013007 A0013008 I Re-assembly Re-assembly is carried out in reverse order, unless otherwise instructed.  The following must be noted: acid-free, non-hardening grease A0011495 A0011687...
  • Seite 9 Einbauanleitung Schnittstellenteile Promag 10, 23, 50, 51, 53, 55, 400, 800 EA00033D/06/A2/14.12 71191693 Die Einbauanleitung ist für folgende Ersatzteilsets gültig: Bestellnummer Gerätekomponente Bestellnummer Gerätekomponente Set Kleinteile Gehäuse W, P, H, S, D, L, FS Standard/HT 1 × Muffe zu Gehäuse Promag 1 ×...
  • Seite 10 Ersatzteilset und Einbauanleitung dienen dazu, eine defekte Einheit gegen eine funktionierende Einheit des gleichen Typs zu ersetzen.  Es dürfen nur Originalteile von Endress+Hauser verwendet werden. Grundsätzlich dürfen nur Ersatzteilsets verwendet werden, die von Endress+Hauser für das Messgerät vorgesehen sind. Vor der Verwendung ist deshalb zu überprüfen, ob das Ersatzteilsets zum Messgerät passt.
  • Seite 11: Sicherheitshinweise

    – Bei Ex-zertifizierten Messgeräten zusätzlich im Explosionsschutz • Die in der Betriebsanleitung aufgeführten Hinweise zum Transport ausgebildet und zur Rücksendung beachten. • Die Betriebsanleitung zum Messgerät ist zu beachten. • Bei Fragen kontaktieren Sie bitte Ihre zuständige Endress+Hauser Serviceorganisation. Werkzeugliste Stift / Werkzeug säurefreies, Ø...
  • Seite 12 Schnittstellenteile A Promag 10 Kompaktausführung: Austausch Gehäusedichtung A0012026 A0012027 A0012028 A0017251 52,39 × 3,53 mm 52,39 × 3,53 mm 2.06 × 0.14" 2.06 × 0.14" 8 mm A0011465 A0012034 A0012866 A0012867 52,39 × 3,53 mm 2.06 × 0.14" A0014213 B Promag 23 Kompaktausführug und Hochtemperatur: Austausch Gehäusedichtung...
  • Seite 13 Schnittstellenteile 52,39 × 3,53 mm 2.06 × 0.14” A0012872 C Promag 50, 51, 53, 55 Kompaktausführung und Hochtemperatur: Austausch Gehäusedichtung 3 mm 8 mm A0011681 A0011682 A0011494 A0011493 12 Nm 12 Nm (8.9 lbf ft) (8.9 lbf ft) 10 mm 8 mm 8 mm Ø...
  • Seite 14 8 mm 8 mm A0012877 A0012878 A0012871 A0012872 52,39 × 3,53 mm 2.06 × 0.14" A0013729 E Promag 10, 50, 53, 55 Getrenntausführung: Austausch Dichtung 8 mm 8 mm 121,5 × 61,5 mm 4.80 × 2.42” A0012879 A0012881 Endress + Hauser...
  • Seite 15 Schnittstellenteile F Promag 10, 50, 51, 53, 55 400, 800 Getrenntausführung: Austausch O-Ring Deckel, Dichtung und Muffe 3 mm 0.5 mm × 3.5 113,90 × 3,53 mm 4.50 × 0.14" A0012995 A0012996 A0012999 A0013003 12 Nm 52,39 × 3,53 mm (8.9 lbf ft)
  • Seite 16 Schnittstellenteile H Promag 50, 51, 53, 55 Getrenntausführung: Austausch Muffe Vorgehen wie in Kapitel F Bild 1 – 6. A0013007 A0013008 I Zusammenbau Der Zusammenbau erfolgt in umgekehrter Reihenfolge. Folgendes ist zu beachten: Säurefreies, nicht härtendes Fett A0011495 A0011687 Endress + Hauser...