Herunterladen Diese Seite drucken

Yamaha ISX-800 Montageanleitung

Vorschau ausblenden

Werbung

Printed in China
1
2
997 mm
4
5
(39-1/4")
6
7
8
x2
x8
Φ 295 mm
(11-5/8")
ISX-800
1
2
3
4
5
6
(1)
(2)
Φ 31 mm (1-1/4")
Φ 19 mm (3/4")
(3)
(4)
WY95120
Assembly Guide
Be sure to assemble the stand before using the product. For information about
precautions or how to use the product after assembly, refer to "Owner's Manual".
3
Cautions
Since this unit is tall and heavy, falling of the product might cause
a personal injury or damage to the floor.
l
Assembly must be done by two or more people with sufficient care.
l
Install the unit on a stable place to prevent a fall caused by vibrations
(earthquake, etc.) or contact by children.
Do not get on or lean on the unit.
l
Be careful not to trip over the power cable, etc.
l
To prevent the unit from falling, be sure to use the supplied screws specified in this
l
guide.
To prevent the unit from discoloring and warping, keep this unit away from direct
l
sunlight and heat sources (stoves, etc).
9
Do not use chemical solvents (benzene, thinner, chemical wipe, etc.) to clean the unit.
l
Use a dry, soft cloth.
When moving the unit, be sure to hold the main unit and pole.
l
x4
Supplied accessories
l
The following supplied accessories are required for assembly.
l
Prepare a Phillips (+) screwdriver for assembly. (Never use electric tools.)
1 Base
7 Screw x 2
(Flat-head screw: M4 x 8 mm)
2 Support
8 Screw x 8
3 Pole
(Screw: M5 x 8 mm)
4 Bracket
9 Screw x 4
5 Cable clamp
(Screw: M4 x 8 mm)
NOTE
When passing cables through the pole
Keep the Cable clamp out of reach
of children so as to ensure that it is
3.5 mm stereo mini plug cable
(commercially available)
not mistakenly swallowed.
6 Power cable
Outdoor antenna cable
(commercially available)
Assembly procedure
If you want to place the unit against a wall, start from step
1.
Fix the support 2 to the bottom of the base 1 using the two M4 screws 7 .
You will see dampers (anti-vibration rubber pads) on the bottom of the base.
NOTE
2.
Pass the pole 3 through the hole from the bottom of the base, and attach them
r
using six M5 screws 8 so that the
marks face each other.
3.
Lay a soft cloth on a table, and place the main unit on it with the rear side up.
Insert the power cable 6 from the bottom of the base, and pass it through
the pole and bracket 4 .
Then connect the power cable to the main unit.
(To pass a stereo mini-plug cable and/or an outdoor antenna cable through
the pole, proceed to Option below.)
4.
While taking a slack of the cable, insert the bracket into the slit of the main unit,
and fix it using the four M4 screws 9 .
Be careful not to remove the plug from the main unit. Insert the bracket all
NOTE
the way into the slit of the main unit.
5.
While taking a slack of the cable, attach the pole to the bracket so that the screw
holes are matched, and fix them using two M5 screws 8 .
6.
Fix the cable to the bottom of the base using the cable clamp 5 . This will prevent
the cable from being caught between the base and floor.
Attach the cable clamp to the bottom of the base after deciding the direction
NOTE
in which the cable to be pulled.
Raise the unit and place on a floor.
Option: passing a 3.5 (1/8") mm stereo miniplug cable
and/or an outdoor antenna cable through
the pole
(1) Remove the five screws
that fix the rear cover of the main unit, and remove
the rear cover. Remove the terminal cover
.
(2) Insert the stereo miniplug cable (commercially available) and/or the outdoor
antenna cable (commercially available) from the bottom of the base, and pass
the cables through the pole and bracket. Then connect the cables to the main
unit so that the cables run along the groove.
NOTE
· The number and layout of the terminals differ according to the country
or the area.
· Depending on the diameter or shape, some cables will not pass through
the pole (inner diameter: 31 mm (1-1/4")) or bracket (inner diameter:
19 mm (3/4")). In this case, connect the cables to the main unit without
passing through the pole and bracket.
(3) While taking a slack of the cable, set the bracket onto the main unit so that
the screw holes are matched.
(4) F ix the rear cover removed in step (1) using the five screws
Fix the bracket using the four M4 screws 9 .
5
Attach the terminal cover
. (Proceed to step
.)
Monteringsanvisning
Se till att montera ihop stativet innan du använder produkten. Information
om försiktighetsåtgärder eller hur du använder produkten efter montering
hittar du i Bruksanvisning.
Försiktigt
Då den här produkten är hög och tung kan den orsaka personskador
eller skador på golvet om den faller.
l
Monteringen måste göras av minst två personer och med försiktighet.
l
Installera enheten på ett stabilt underlag för att förhindra att den
faller pga. vibrationer (jordbävning, osv.) eller i kontakt med barn.
Sitt inte på och luta dig inte mot enheten.
l
Var försiktig så att du inte snubblar över strömkabeln, osv.
l
Förhindra att enheten faller genom att använda de medföljande skruvarna som anges
l
i den här anvisningen.
Förhindra att enheten missfärgas eller deformeras genom att inte placera den i direkt
l
solljus eller nära värmekällor (spisar, osv).
Använd inte kemiska lösningsmedel (bensen, thinner, rengöringsduk förpreparerad
l
med kemikalier, osv) när du rengör enheten. Använd en torr, mjuk trasa.
När du flyttar enheten bör du se till att hålla i huvudenheten och stången.
l
Medföljande tillbehör
l
Följande tillbehör behövs för montering.
l
Ha en stjärnskruvmejsel till hands för montering. (Använd aldrig elverktyg.)
1 Sockel
7 Skruv × 2
(skruv med platt huvud: M4 × 8 mm)
2 Stöd
8 Skruv × 8
3 Stång
(skruv: M5 × 8 mm)
4 Konsol
9 Skruv × 4
5 Kabelklämma
(skruv: M4 × 8 mm)
OBS!
När kablar leds genom stången
Håll kabelklämman utom räckhåll
3,5 mm kabel för ministereokontakt
för barn så att de inte stoppar
den i munnen.
(säljs i handeln)
6 Strömkabel
Antennkabel för utomhusbruk
(säljs i handeln)
Monteringsanvisning
Om du vill placera enheten mot en vägg börjar du från steg
1.
Fäst stödet 2 på sockelns undersida 1 med de två M4-skruvarna 7 .
OBS!
Det finns dämpare (vibrationsdämpande gummikuddar) på sockelns undersida.
2.
För stången 3 genom hålet från sockelns undersida och fäst med de sex
M5-skruvarna 8 så att
r
symbolerna möts.
3.
Lägg en mjuk filt på bordet och placera huvudenheten på den med baksidan
uppåt. För in strömkabeln 6 från sockelns undersida och in genom stången
och konsolen 4 .
Anslut sedan strömkabeln till huvudenheten.
(Om du ska föra in en kabel med ministereokontakt och/eller en antennkabel
för utomhusbruk genom stången fortsätter du till Alternativ nedan.)
4.
Låt kabeln hänga ned, sätt in konsolen i springan på huvudenheten och sätt fast
den med de fyra M4-skruvarna 9 .
Var försiktig så att du inte tar bort kontakten från huvudenheten. Sätt in konsolen
OBS!
helt i springan på huvudenheten.
5.
Låt kabeln hänga ned, fäst stången på konsolen och passa in skruvhålen.
Sätt sedan fast dem med de två M5-skruvarna 8 .
6.
Fäst kabeln på sockelns undersida med kabelklämman 5 . Detta hindrar kabeln
från att klämmas fast mellan sockeln och golvet.
Fäst kabelklämman på sockelns undersida efter att du bestämt i vilken riktning
OBS!
kabeln ska dras.
Res upp enheten och ställ den på golvet.
Alternativ: föra in en 3,5 mm kabel med ministereokontakt
och/eller en antennkabel för utomhusbruk
genom stången
(1) Ta bort de fem skruvarna
som fäster huvudenhetens bakstycke och ta bort
bakstycket. Ta bort locket över uttagen
.
(2) För in kabeln med ministereokontakt (säljs i handeln) och/eller en antennkabel
för utomhusbruk (säljs i handeln) från sockelns undersida och in genom
stången och konsolen. Anslut sedan kablarna till huvudenheten så att de går
längs med fördjupningen.
· Numret och bilden för uttaget varierar beroende på land och område.
OBS!
· Vissa kablar kan inte dras genom stången (innerdiameter: 31 mm) eller
konsolen (innerdiameter: 19 mm) beroende på diameter eller form. Om så
är fallet ansluter du kablarna till huvudenheten utan att dra genom stången
och konsolen.
(3) Låt kabeln hänga ned, sätt konsolen på huvudenheten och passa in skruvhålen.
(4) Sätt fast bakstycket som togs bort i steg (1) med de fem skruvarna
Fäst konsolen med de fyra M4-skruvarna 9 .
Sätt tillbaka locket över uttagen
. (Fortsätt till steg
5
English
Guide d'installation
Veillez à procéder à l'assemblage du support avant d'utiliser le produit. Pour obtenir des
informations sur les précautions d'emploi du produit après assemblage, reportez-vous
au « Mode d'emploi ».
Attention
Cette unité étant haute et massive, sa chute risque de provoquer
des blessures aux personnes ou des dégâts au sol.
l
L'assemblage doit être exécuté par au moins deux personnes
soucieuses de manipuler le produit avec les précautions nécessaires.
l
Installez l'unité sur une surface stable afin d'éviter toute chute
éventuelle causée par des vibrations (tremblements de terre, etc.)
ou le contact avec des enfants.
Évitez de vous appuyer sur l'unité ou de monter dessus.
l
Prenez garde de ne pas trébucher sur le câble d'alimentation.
l
Pour empêcher l'unité de tomber, assurez-vous d'utiliser les vis fournies spécifiées
l
dans ce guide.
Pour empêcher l'unité de se décolorer et de se voiler, conservez-la éloignée du
l
rayonnement solaire direct et des sources de chaleur (fours, etc).
N'utilisez pas de solvant chimique (benzène, diluant, serviette imprégnée de produits
l
chimiques) pour nettoyer l'unité. Utilisez un tissu sec et doux.
Lors du déplacement de l'unité, veillez à la tenir en même temps que la perche.
l
Accessoires fournis
l
Les accessoires fournis suivants sont requis pour l'assemblage.
l
A pprêtez un tournevis standard à embout cruciforme pour l'assemblage.
(N'utilisez jamais d'outils électriques.)
1 Socle
2 Support
3 Perche
4 Fixation
5 Bride pour câble
NOTE
Conservez la bride pour câble hors
de la portée des enfants afin qu'elle
ne soit pas accidentellement avalée.
6 Câble d'alimentation
2
.
Procédure d'assemblage
Si vous souhaitez placer l'unité contre un mur, débutez la procédure à l'étape 
1.
Fixez le support 2 au bas du socle 1 à l'aide des deux vis M 4 7 .
NOTE
Les amortisseurs (pads en caoutchouc anti-vibration) situés en bas du socle
devraient être visibles.
2.
Faites passer la perche 3 par le trou du bas du socle, puis fixez-la à l'aide des
six vis M 5 8 en veillant à ce les marques
3.
Étendez un tissu doux sur une table et placez dessus l'unité principale avec sa
partie arrière orientée vers le haut. Introduisez le câble d'alimentation 6 par le bas
du socle et faites-le passer le long de la perche et de la fixation 4 .
Branchez ensuite le câble d'alimentation à l'unité principale.
(Pour faire passer un câble mini-jack stéréo et/ou un câble d'antenne extérieure
par la perche, allez à l'option ci-dessous.)
4.
Tout en veillant à garder le câble détendu, insérez la fixation dans la fente de l'unité,
et fixez-la à l'aide des quatre vis M 4 9 .
Veillez à ne jamais débrancher la fiche de l'unité principale. Insérez la fixation
NOTE
jusqu'en bout de course dans la fente de l'unité principale.
5.
Tout en veillant à garder le câble détendu, fixez la perche à la fixation de manière
à faire correspondre les trous des vis, et fixez-les à l'aide de deux vis M 5 8 .
6.
Fixez le câble sur le bas du socle à l'aide de la bride pour câble 5 . Cela évitera
au câble d'être pris entre le socle et le sol.
Fixez la bride pour câble sur le bas du socle après avoir décidé de la direction
NOTE
dans laquelle le câble devra être tiré.
Soulevez l'unité et placez-la au sol.
Option : pour faire passer un câble mini-jack stéréo
3,5 mm et/ou un câble d'antenne extérieure
via la perche
(1) Retirez les cinq vis
qui fixent le couvercle arrière de l'unité principale, et retirez
le couvercle arrière. Retirez le cache de la borne
(2) Introduisez le câble mini-jack stéréo (disponible dans le commerce) et/ou le
câble de l'antenne extérieure (disponible dans le commerce) par le bas du socle,
puis faites passez les câbles à travers la perche et la fixation. Connectez ensuite
les câbles à l'unité principale de sorte qu'ils soient disposés le long de la rainure.
· Le nombre et la disposition des bornes varient selon le pays ou la région.
NOTE
· Selon leur diamètre ou leur forme, certains câbles ne pourront pas
passer par la perche (diamètre intérieur : 31 mm) ou la fixation (diamètre
intérieur : 19 mm). Dans ce cas, connectez les câbles à l'unité principale
sans les faire passer par la perche et la fixation.
(3) Tout en veillant à garder le câble détendu, fixez la fixation sur l'unité principale
.
de manière à respecter la correspondance des trous de vis.
(4) F ixez le couvercle arrière que vous avez retiré à l'étape (1) à l'aide des cinq vis
fournies
.
Fixez la fixation à l'aide des quatre vis M4 9 .
Fixez le cache de la borne
. (Passez à l'étape
Svenska
Guida per l'assemblaggio
Accertarsi di assemblare il supporto prima di utilizzare il prodotto. Per informazioni
sulle precauzioni o sulle modalità di utilizzo del prodotto dopo l'assemblaggio,
consultare il "Manuale di istruzioni".
Attenzione
Date le dimensioni e il peso dell'unità, la caduta del prodotto potrebbe
causare lesioni personali o danneggiare il pavimento.
l
L'assemblaggio deve essere effettuato da due o più persone e richiede
la giusta attenzione.
l
Installare l'unità su una superficie stabile per evitare cadute causate
da vibrazioni (ad es. scosse sismiche) o da urti involontari di bambini.
Non appoggiarsi all'unità.
l
Fare attenzione a non inciampare nel cavo di alimentazione o simili.
l
Per evitare cadute dell'unità, utilizzare le viti in dotazione specificate in questa guida.
l
Per evitare sbiadimento o deformazione dell'unità, tenere l'unità al riparo dalla luce
l
diretta del sole e da sorgenti di calore (ad es. forni).
Non utilizzare solventi chimici (benzene, solventi, salviette imbevute di agenti chimici
l
o altro) per pulire l'unità. Utilizzare un panno morbido e asciutto.
Quando si sposta l'unità, afferrare l'unità principale e l'asta.
l
Accessori in dotazione
l
Per l'assemblaggio sono necessari gli accessori in dotazione elencati di seguito.
l
P reparare un cacciavite a stella (+) per l'assemblaggio. (Non utilizzare mai strumenti
elettrici.)
1 Base
2 Sostegno
3 Asta
4 Staffa
5 Morsetto cavo
NOTA
Tenere il morsetto cavo al di fuori
della portata dei bambini, per evitare
che venga ingerito per errore.
6 Cavo di alimentazione
Procedura di assemblaggio
2
.
Per fissare l'unità a parete, iniziare la procedura dal passaggio
1.
Fissare il sostegno 2 alla parte inferiore della base 1 mediante le due viti M4 7 .
Nella parte inferiore della base sono presenti degli ammortizzatori (cuscinetti
NOTA
anti-vibrazione in gomma).
2.
Far passare l'asta 3 attraverso il foro nella parte inferiore della base, quindi fissarla
mediante le sei viti M5 8 in modo che i contrassegni
posizione speculare.
3.
Stendere un panno morbido su un tavolo e collocarvi sopra l'unità principale, con
la parte posteriore rivolta verso l'alto. Inserire il cavo di alimentazione 6 nella parte
inferiore della base base, e farlo passare attraverso l'asta e la staffa 4 .
Quindi, collegare il cavo di alimentazione all'unità principale.
(Per far passare un cavo con jack stereo e/o un cavo per antenna da esterni,
vedere Opzione di seguito.)
4.
Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, inserire la staffa nella fessura dell'unità
principale e fissarla utilizzando le quattro viti M4 9 .
Fare attenzione a non rimuovere la presa dall'unità principale. Inserire
NOTA
completamente la staffa nella fessura dell'unità principale.
5.
Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, montare l'asta alla staffa in modo che
i fori per le viti corrispondano e inserire le due viti M5 8 .
6.
Fissare il cavo alla parte inferiore della base mediante il morsetto cavo 5 . In questo
modo il cavo non verrà schiacciato tra la base e il pavimento.
Fissare il morsetto cavo alla parte inferiore della base dopo aver deciso in quale
NOTA
direzione dovrà essere tirato il cavo.
Sollevare l'unità e posizionarla su una superficie piana (pavimento).
Opzione: passaggio di un cavo con jack stereo da 3,5 mm e/o
di un cavo per antenna da esterni attraverso l'asta
(1) Rimuovere le cinque viti
che fissano il coperchio posteriore dell'unità principale
e rimuovere il coperchio posteriore. Rimuovere il coperchio del terminale
(2) Inserire il cavo con jack stereo (disponibile in commercio) e/o il cavo
dell'antenna da esterni (disponibile in commercio) nella parte inferiore della
base e far passare i cavi attraverso l'asta e la staffa. Quindi, collegare i cavi
all'unità principale in modo facendoli passare lungo la scanalatura.
· Il numero e il layout dei terminali varia in funzione della nazione o dell'area
NOTA
geografica.
· A seconda del diametro o della forma, alcuni cavi potrebbero non passare
attraverso l'asta (diametro interno: 31 mm) o la staffa (diametro interno: 19 mm).
In questo caso, collegare i cavi all'unità principale senza farli passare
attraverso l'asta e la staffa.
.
(3) Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, posizionare la staffa sull'unità principale
5
.)
in modo che i fori delle viti corrispondano.
(4) Fissare il coperchio posteriore rimosso al passaggio (1) mediante le cinque viti
Fissare la staffa mediante le quattro viti M4 9 .
Fissare il coperchio del terminale
Français
Montageanleitung
Achten Sie darauf, den Ständer zu montieren, bevor Sie das Produkt verwenden.
Informationen über die Vorsichtsmaßnahmen oder die Verwendung des Produkts
nach dem Zusammenbau entnehmen Sie bitte der „Bedienungsanleitung".
Vorsicht
Da diese Einheit groß und schwer ist, kann ein Umfallen des Produkts
Personenschäden verursachen oder Schäden am Fußboden hinterlassen.
l
Der Zusammenbau muss von mindestens zwei Personen mit
ausreichender Vorsicht vorgenommen werden.
l
Installieren Sie die Einheit auf einer stabilen Unterlage, um ein
Herunterfallen oder Umfallen aufgrund starker Schwingungen
(Erdbeben usw.) oder durch Einfluss von Kindern zu vermeiden.
Steigen Sie nicht auf die Einheit, und lehnen Sie sich nicht daran.
l
Achten Sie darauf, nicht über das Netzkabel usw. zu stolpern.
l
Um ein Umfallen der Einheit zu vermeiden, verwenden Sie auf jeden Fall die beiliegenden
l
Schrauben, wie in dieser Anleitung beschrieben.
Um zu verhindern, dass die Einheit sich verfärbt oder verformt, halten Sie diese Einheit
l
von direktem Sonnenlicht und Wärmequellen (Öfen usw.) entfernt.
Verwenden Sie keine chemischen Lösemittel (Benzin, Verdünnung, chemische
l
Waschmittel usw.) zur Reinigung der Einheit. Verwenden Sie ein trockenes, weiches Tuch.
Wenn Sie die Einheit bewegen, fassen Sie es immer an der Haupteinheit und dem Stab an.
l
Mitgeliefertes Zubehör
l
Das folgende, mitgelieferte Zubehör ist für den Zusammenbau erforderlich.
l
H alten Sie einen Kreuzschlitzschraubendreher (+) bereit. (Verwenden Sie keine
elektrischen Werkzeuge.)
7 Vis x 2
1 Sockel
(Vis à tête plate : M4 x 8 mm)
2 Auflage
8 Vis x 8
3 Stab
(Vis : M5 x 8 mm)
4 Halterung
9 Vis x 4
5 Kabelklemme
(Vis : M4 x 8 mm)
HINWEIS
Pour faire passer les câbles via la perche
Halten Sie die Kabelklemme
Câble mini-jack stéréo de 3,5 mm
außerhalb der Reichweite von Kindern,
(disponible dans le commerce)
um sicherzustellen, dass sie nicht
versehentlich verschluckt wird.
Câble d'antenne extérieure
(disponible dans le commerce)
6 Netzkabel
Montagevorgang
2
.
Wenn Sie die Einheit an einer Wand montieren möchten, beginnen Sie mit Schritt Nr.
1.
Befestigen Sie die Auflage 2 unten am Sockel 1 mittels zweier M4-Schrauben 7 .
HINWEIS
Sie sehen Dämpfer (Schwingung dämpfende Gummifüße) unten am Sockel.
2.
Führen Sie den Stab 3 durch die Öffnung unten am Sockel, und befestigen Sie sie mit
sechs M5-Schrauben 8 , so dass die
3.
r
soient disposées en face à face.
Legen Sie ein weiches Tuch auf einen Tisch, und legen Sie die Haupteinheit mit
der Rückseite nach oben darauf. Stecken Sie das Netzkabel 6 durch die Unterseite
des Sockels, und führen Sie es durch den Stab und die Halterung 4 .
Schließen Sie dann das Netzkabel an der Haupteinheit an.
(Um auch ein Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel und/oder ein Außenantennenkabel durch
den Stab zu führen, fahren Sie fort wie unter Option weiter unten beschrieben.)
4.
Während Sie darauf achten, dass keine Schlaufen im Kabelverlauf entstehen, führen
Sie die Halterung in den Schlitz an der Haupteinheit, und befestigen Sie ihn mit vier
M4-Schrauben 9 .
Achten Sie darauf, nicht den Stecker aus der Haupteinheit herauszuziehen.
HINWEIS
Führen Sie die Halterung ganz in den Schlitz an der Haupteinheit ein.
5.
Während Sie weiterhin Schlaufenbildung im Kabel verhindern, verbinden Sie den Stab
so mit der Halterung, dass die Schraubenlöcher übereinstimmen, und befestigen Sie
ihn mit zwei M5-Schrauben 8 .
6.
Befestigen Sie das Kabel unten am Sockel mittels der Kabelklemme 5 . Dadurch
vermeiden Sie, dass das Kabel zwischen Sockel und Boden eingeklemmt wird.
Befestigen Sie die Kabelklemme unten am Sockel, nachdem Sie entschieden
HINWEIS
haben, in welche Richtung Sie das Kabel verlegen möchten.
Heben Sie die Einheit an und stellen Sie sie auf den Boden.
Option: Durchführen eines 3,5-mm-Stereo-Miniklinkenkabels
und/oder eines Außenantennenkabels durch die Stange
(1) Entfernen Sie die fünf Schrauben
und nehmen Sie die Rückwand ab. Entfernen Sie die Anschlussabdeckung
.
(2) Führen Sie das Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel (handelsüblich) und/oder das Kabel
der Außenantenne (handelsüblich) durch die Unterseite des Sockels, und
führen Sie die Kabel durch Stab und Halterung hindurch. Schließen Sie dann
alle Kabel an der Haupteinheit an, so dass die Kabel entlang der Rille laufen.
· Anzahl und Lage der Buchsen unterscheiden sich je nach Erwerbsland
HINWEIS
oder -bereich.
· Je nach Form oder Durchmesser passen einige Kabel nicht durch den Stab
(Innendurchmesser: 31 mm) oder die Halterung (Innendurchmesser: 19 mm)
hindurch. Schließen Sie in diesem Fall die Kabel an der Haupteinheit an, ohne
sie durch Stab und Halterung zu führen.
(3) Während Sie Schlaufenbildung im Kabel verhindern, verbinden Sie die Halterung
so mit der Haupteinheit, dass die Schraubenlöcher übereinstimmen.
(4) Befestigen Sie die Rückwand, die Sie in Schritt (1) entfernt hatten, mit den fünf
Schrauben
.
Befestigen Sie die Halterung mit den vier M4-Schrauben 9 .
5
.)
Befestigen Sie die Anschlussabdeckung
Italiano
Guía de montaje
Asegúrese de montar el soporte antes de utilizar el producto. Para obtener información
sobre las precauciones de uso del producto después del montaje, consulte el Manual
de instrucciones.
Atención
Dado que esta unidad es alta y pesada, si el producto se cae podría
causar lesiones personales o daños en el suelo.
l
El montaje debe ser realizado cuidadosamente por dos personas
como mínimo.
l
Instale la unidad en un lugar estable para evitar que pueda caerse
debido a vibraciones de cualquier tipo o a que la tiren los niños.
No se ponga encima de la unidad ni se apoye en ella.
l
Tenga cuidado de no tropezar con el cable de alimentación, etc.
l
Para evitar que la unidad se caiga, asegúrese de utilizar los tornillos suministrados
l
que se especifican en esta guía.
Para evitar que la unidad pierda color o se deforme, no la exponga directamente
l
a la luz solar ni a fuentes de calor (estufas, etc.).
No utilice disolventes químicos (gasolina, diluyente, limpiador químico, etc.) para
l
limpiar la unidad. Utilice un paño seco y suave.
Al mover la unidad, asegúrese de sujetar la unidad principal y la barra.
l
Accesorios incluidos
l
Para el montaje se necesitan los siguientes accesorios que se incluyen con la unidad.
l
P repare un destornillador de estrella (+) para realizar el montaje. (No utilice nunca
herramientas eléctricas.)
7 Vite x 2
(vite a testa piatta: M4 x 8 mm)
1 Base
8 Vite x 8
2 Soporte
(vite: M5 x 8 mm)
3 Barra
9 Vite x 4
4 Ménsula
(vite: M4 x 8 mm)
5 Abrazadera de cable
Per il passaggio dei cavi attraverso l'asta
NOTA
Cavo con jack stereo da 3,5 mm
Mantenga la abrazadera para el cable
(disponibile in commercio)
fuera del alcance los niños para evitar
que la traguen accidentalmente.
Cavo per antenna da esterni
6 Cable de alimentación
(disponibile in commercio)
Procedimiento de montaje
2
.
Si se va a colocar la unidad contra una pared, empiece por el paso
1.
Sujete el soporte 2 en la parte inferior de la base 1 utilizando para ello los
dos tornillos M4 7 .
NOTA
En la parte interior de la base encontrará amortiguadores (tacos de goma
antivibración).
r
vengano a trovarsi in
2.
Pase la barra 3 por el orificio de la parte inferior de la base y sujételos con
los seis tornillos M5 8 de forma que las marcas
3.
Ponga un trapo suave encima de una mesa y coloque en él la unidad principal
con el lado posterior hacia arriba. Inserte el cable de alimentación 6 desde
la parte inferior de la base y páselo por la barra y la ménsula 4 .
A continuación, conecte el cable de alimentación a la unidad principal.
(Para pasar un cable miniconector estéreo y/o un cable de antena exterior
por la barra, continúe con el apartado Opción más abajo.)
4.
Dejando el cable flojo, inserte la ménsula en el hueco de la unidad principal
y sujétela con los cuatro tornillos M4 9 .
Tenga cuidado para que el enchufe no se salga de la unidad principal.
NOTA
Introduzca la ménsula hasta el fondo en el hueco de la unidad principal.
5.
Dejando flojo el cable, acople la barra en la ménsula de forma que los orificios
de los tornillos coincidan, y ajústelos con los dos tornillos M5 8 .
6.
Sujete el cable en la parte inferior de la base utilizando para ello la abrazadera
del cable 5 . Así impedirá que cable quede atrapado entre la base y el suelo.
Acople la abrazadera del cable en la parte inferior de la base tras decidir
NOTA
en qué dirección se tirará del cable.
Levante la unidad y póngala en el suelo.
Opción: pasar por la barra un cable miniconector estéreo
de 3,5 mm y/o un cable de antena exterior
.
(1) Retire los cinco tornillos
y quítela. Quite la tapa de los terminales
(2) Inserte el cable miniconector estéreo (disponible en el mercado) y/o el cable
de la antena exterior (disponible en el mercado) desde la parte inferior de la
base, y pase los cables por la barra y la ménsula. A continuación conecte los
cables a la unidad principal llevándolos por el hueco.
NOTA
· El número y la disposición de los terminales varía según el país o la zona.
· Dependiendo del diámetro o de la forma, algunos cables no pasarán por la
barra (diámetro interior: 31 mm) o por la ménsula (diámetro interior: 19 mm).
En este caso, conecte los cables a la unidad principal sin pasar por la
barra y la ménsula.
(3) Dejando el cable flojo, acople la ménsula en la unidad principal de forma que
los orificios de los tornillos coincidan.
.
(4) Coloque la tapa posterior que ha quitado en el paso (1) con los cinco tornillos
Coloque la ménsula con los cuatro tornillos M4 9 .
. (Andare al passaggio
5
.)
Coloque la tapa de los terminales
Deutsch
7 Schraube x 2
(Senkkopfschraube: M4 x 8 mm)
8 Schraube x 8
(Schraube: M5 x 8 mm)
9 Schraube x 4
(Schraube: M4 x 8 mm)
Beim Durchführen der Kabel durch die Stange
3,5-mm-Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel
(handelsüblich)
Kabel zur Außenantenne
(handelsüblich)
2
.
r
-Markierungen sich genau gegenüber stehen.
, welche die Rückwand der Haupteinheit halten,
.
5
. (Fahren Sie mit Schritt
fort.)
Español
7 2 tornillos
(Tornillo de cabeza plana: M4 x 8 mm)
8 8 tornillos
(Tornillo: M5 x 8 mm)
9 4 tornillos
(Tornillo: M4 x 8 mm)
Si se pasan los cables por la barra
Cable miniconector estéreo de 3,5 mm
(disponible en el mercado)
Cable para antena exterior
(disponible en el mercado)
2
.
r
queden una frente a otra.
que sujetan la tapa posterior de la unidad principal
.
.
5
. (Siga con el paso
.)

Werbung

loading

  Andere Handbücher für Yamaha ISX-800

  Verwandte Anleitungen für Yamaha ISX-800

  Inhaltszusammenfassung für Yamaha ISX-800

  • Seite 1 (11-5/8") Les accessoires fournis suivants sont requis pour l'assemblage. Das folgende, mitgelieferte Zubehör ist für den Zusammenbau erforderlich. Prepare a Phillips (+) screwdriver for assembly. (Never use electric tools.) A pprêtez un tournevis standard à embout cruciforme pour l'assemblage. H alten Sie einen Kreuzschlitzschraubendreher (+) bereit. (Verwenden Sie keine (N'utilisez jamais d'outils électriques.) elektrischen Werkzeuge.) 1 Base 7 Screw x 2 ISX-800 (Flat-head screw: M4 x 8 mm) 2 Support 1 Socle 7 Vis x 2 1 Sockel 7 Schraube x 2 8 Screw x 8 3 Pole (Vis à tête plate : M4 x 8 mm)
  • Seite 2 ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ · В разных странах или регионах количество и компоновка OPMERKING · H et aantal aansluitingen en de indeling ervan verschillen per land разъемов могут различаться. of gebied. · Ряд кабелей определенного диаметра или формы невозможно · A fhankelijk van de diameter of vorm passen sommige kabels niet протянуть через стойку (внутренний диаметр: 31 мм) или door de paal (binnenste diameter: 31 mm) of beugel (binnenste кронштейн (внутренний диаметр: 19 мм). В этом случае diameter: 19 mm). Sluit de kabels in dit geval op het apparaat подключите кабели к основному модулю, не протягивая aan zonder ze door de paal en beugel te leiden. их через стойку и кронштейн. (3) Neem een stuk van de kabel en plaats de beugel op het apparaat zodat de (3) Вытянув провисающий кабель, установите кронштейн на основном модуле, совместив отверстия для винтов. schroefgaten over elkaar vallen. (4) Закрепите заднюю панель, снятую при выполнении шага (1), используя (4) Bevestig de achterklep die u in stap (1) hebt verwijderd met de vijf schroeven пять винтов © 2011 Yamaha Corporation Bevestig de beugel met de vier M4-schroeven 9 . Закрепите кронштейн с помощью четырех винтов M4 9 . Bevestig de aansluitingskap . (Ga verder met stap Установите крышку на разъем . (Перейдите к шагу...