Electrolux 165H107RB Anleitungshandbuch

Vorschau ausblenden

Werbung

165H107RB
180H107RB
185H107RB
Instruction manual
Please read these in struc tions care-
ful ly and make sure you un der stand
them before using this ma chine.
Anleitungshandbuch
Bitte lesen Sie diese Anleitungen sorg-
fältig durch und vergewissern Sie sich,
daß Sie diese verstehen, bevor Sie die
Maschine in Betrieb nehmen.
Manuel d'instructions
Merci de lire trés attentivement le
manuel d'instructions. Assurez-vous
d'avoir tout compris avant d'utiliser ce
tracteur.
Manual de las instrucciones
Por favor lea cuidadosamente y com-
prenda estas intrucciones an tes
de usar esta maquina.
20H107RB
BL18H107RB
PM1842RBH
Manuale di istruzioni
Prima di utilizzare la macchina leggete
queste istruzioni con attenzione ed ac-
certatevi di averle comprese bene.
Instructieboekje
Lees deze instructies aandachtig en
zorg dat u ze begrijpt voordat u deze
ma chine gebruikt.

Werbung

loading

  Andere Handbücher für Electrolux 165H107RB

  Verwandte Anleitungen für Electrolux 165H107RB

Keine ergänzenden Anleitungen

  Inhaltszusammenfassung für Electrolux 165H107RB

  • Seite 1 165H107RB 20H107RB 180H107RB BL18H107RB 185H107RB PM1842RBH Instruction manual Manuel d’instructions Manuale di istruzioni Please read these in struc tions care- Merci de lire trés attentivement le Prima di utilizzare la macchina leggete ful ly and make sure you un der stand manuel d'instructions.
  • Seite 2 Safety rules. Reglas de seguridad. Sicherheitsvorschriften. Norme antinfortunistiche. Règles de sécurité. Veiligheidsregels. Assembly. Montaje. Zusammenbau. Montaggio. Montage. Montering. Functional description. Descripción del funcionamiento. Funktionsbeschreibung. Funzionamento. Description du fonctionnement. Beschrijving van functies. Before starting. Antes del arranque. Maßnahmen vor dem Anlassen. Prima dell’avviamento.
  • Seite 3: Safety Rules

    1. Safety Rules Safe Operation Practices for Ride-On Mowers IMPORTANT: THIS CUTTING MACHINE IS CAPABLE OF AMPUTATING HANDS AND FEET AND THROWING OBJECTS. FAILURE TO OBSERVE THE FOLLOWING SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS COULD RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH. I. Training III. Operation •...
  • Seite 4 • Reduce the throttle setting during engine run-out and, if the engine is provided with a shut-off valve, turn the fuel off at the conclusion of mowing. IV. Maintenance and Storage • Keep all nuts, bolts and screws tight to be sure the equip ment is in safe working condition.
  • Seite 5: Sicherheitsvorschriften

    1. Sicherheitsvorschriften Regeln für die sichere Bedienung von Rasentraktoren WICHTIG: DIESE MÄHMASCHINE KANN HÄNDE UND FÜSSE ABTRENNEN UND GEGENSTÄNDE MIT HOHER GESCHWINDIGKEIT SCHLEUDERN. NICHTBEACHTUNG DER FOLGENDEN SICHERHEITSVORSCHRIFTEN KÖNNTE SCHWERE ODER TÖDLICHE VERLETZUNGEN ZUR FOLGE HABEN. • Bei Maschinen mit mehreren Mähmessern ist Vorsicht I.
  • Seite 6: Wartung Und Lagerung

    • Alle Anbaugeräte-Antriebe ausschalten, den Motor abstel- len und das (die) Zündkerzenkabel abziehen bzw. den Zündschlüssel abziehen: - vor dem Entfernen von Verstopfungen aus dem Mäh- werk oder dem Auswurf; - vor dem Prüfen, Reinigen oder Reparieren des Rasenmähers; - nachdem auf ein Fremdkörper gestoßen wurde. Den Rasenmäher auf Schäden untersuchen und die Reparaturen durchführen, bevor die Maschine wieder angelassen und in Betrieb genommen wird;...
  • Seite 7: Règles De Sécurité

    1. Règles de Sécurité Conseils pour l’utilisation en toute sécurité des tracteurs de pelouse ATTENTION: CE TRACTEUR DE PELOUSE EST CAPABLE D’AMPUTER MAINS OU PIEDS ET DE PROJETER DES OBJETS.L’INOBSERVATION DES RÈGLES DE SÉCURITÉ CI-DESSOUS PEUT ÊTRE LA CAUSE DE BLESSURES SÉRIEUSES VOIRE MORTELLES.
  • Seite 8: Entretien Et Entreposage

    • Avant de quitter le siége : - débrayer les lames et abaisser le carter de coupe, - mettre le levier de vitesse au point mort et enclencher le frein de parking, - arrêter le moteur et retirer les clés, •...
  • Seite 9: Reglas De Seguridad

    1. Reglas De Seguridad Prácticas de Operación Seguras para las Segadoras Conducibles IMPORTANTE: ESTA MAQUINA CORTADORA ES CAPAZ DE AMPUTAR LAS MANOS Y LOS PIES Y DE LANZAR OBJETOS. SI NO SE OBSERVAN LAS INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD SIGUIENTES SE PUEDEN PRODUCIR LESIONES GRAVES O LA MUERTE. I.
  • Seite 10: Mantenimiento Y Almacenamiento

    - después de golpear un objeto extraño. Inspeccione la segadora cuidadosamente, para verifi car si hay daños y haga reparaciones antes de volver a arrancar y a operar el equipo; - si la maquina empieza a vibrar anormalmente (ver- ifíquela inmediatamente). •...
  • Seite 11: Norme Antinfortunistiche

    1. Norme Antinfortunistiche Regole di sicurezza per trattorini da prato ATTENZIONE: QUESTO TRATTORINO TOSAERBA HA UNA POTENZA SUFFICIENTE AD AMPUTARE MANI E PIEDI E A SCAGLIARE OGGETTI. LA MANCATA OSSERVANZA DELLE SEGUENTI ISTRUZIONI ANTINFORTUNISTICHE POTREBBE CAUSARE LESIONI GRAVI E PERSINO IL DECESSO DELLA VITTIMA. III.
  • Seite 12 il tosaerba non sia stato danneggiato ed effettuare le riparazioni del caso prima di riavviare e mettere in funzione l’equipaggiamento; - se il tosaerba, o trattorino, vibra in modo anomalo (in qual caso eseguire immediatamente dei controlli). • Disinnestare la trasmissione del moto agli accessori du rante il trasporto del macchinario oppure quando non è...
  • Seite 13 1. Veiligheidsregels Veilige bedieningsmethoden voor zittrekkers BELANGRIJK: DEZE MAAIMACHINE KAN HANDEN EN VOETEN AMPUTEREN EN VOORWERPEN WEGSLINGEREN. HET NIET OPVOLGEN VAN DEZE VEILIGHEIDSINSTRUCTIES KAN ERNSTIG OF DODELIJK LETSEL TOT GEVOLG HEBBEN. I. TRAINING III. BEDIENING • Lees de instructies aandachtig. Zorg dat u vertrouwd bent •...
  • Seite 14: Onderhoud En Opslag

    - nadat u een ongewenst voorwerp heeft geraakt. Inspecteer de maaimachine op schade en voer reparaties uit voordat u de machine weer start en gebruikt; - als de machine abnormaal begint te trillen (onmid- dellijk controleren). - vor dem Entfernen von Verstopfungen aus dem Mäh- werk oder dem Auswurf;...
  • Seite 15 These symbols may appear on your tractor or in the literature supplied with the product. Learn and understand their meaning. Diese Symbole fi nden Sie auf Ihrer Maschine oder in Unterlagen, die mit dem Produkt ausgehändigt wurden. Bitte machen Sie sich mit deren Bedeutung vertraut.
  • Seite 16 These symbols may appear on your tractor or in the literature supplied with the product. Learn and understand their meaning. Diese Symbole fi nden Sie auf Ihrer Maschine oder in Unterlagen, die mit dem Produkt ausgehändigt wurden. Bitte machen Sie sich mit deren Bedeutung vertraut.
  • Seite 17 GEFAHR AUGEN UNVER- ZU VERMEIDEN: SCHWEFELSÄURE AUGEN SCHÜTZEN ZÜGLICH MIT WASSER EXPLOSIVE GASE • FUNKEN KANN ERBLINDUNG AUSSPÜLEN. SOFORT KÖNNEN ERBLINDUNG ODER SCHWERE • FEUER ÄRZTLICHE HILFE UND KÖRPERVERLET- VERÄTZUNGEN VERUR- AUFSUCHEN. ZUNGEN VERURSAC- • RAUCHEN SACHEN. HEN. GEVAAR OGEN ONMIDDELLIJK GEEN ZWAVELZUUR OGEN BESCHERMEN...
  • Seite 18 2. Assembly. 2. Zusammenbau. 2. Montage. 2. Montaje 2. Montaggio. 2. Montering. Before the tractor can be used certain parts must be as- Prima di usare il trattore, montare alcune parti che per ragioni sem bled, which for transportation reasons are enclosed in di trasporto sono confezionate a parte.
  • Seite 19 Siège Retirer le bouton de réglage et la rondelle plate qui fi xent le siège à l'emballage de carton, le conserver pour le montage du siège sur le tracteur. Basculer le siège vers le haut et le sortir de l'emballage de carton.
  • Seite 20 NOTE: Check that the fl ex is correctly con nect ed to the safe ty switch (3) on the seat hold er. HINWEIS: Prüfen, daß das Kabel richtig an dem Sicherheitsschalter (3) auf dem Halter des Sitzes angeschlossen ist. REMARQUE: Vérifi...
  • Seite 21 1. Battery Cover 1. Tapador del Install battery acumulador 2. Cable Positive (+) NOTE: If battery is put into service after month and year 2. Cable positivo (+) indicated on label, charge battery for minimum of one hour 3. Cable Negative (-) at 6-10 amps.
  • Seite 22 WARNING: Positive terminal must be con nect ed fi rst to prevent sparks from ac ci den tal grounding. Remove terminal caps and discard. Connect the red cable to + and then the black earth ca ble to -. Screw tight the cables.
  • Seite 23 To install bagger com po nents to tractor 1. Support Bracket 2. 3/8 Carriage Bolt 3. 3/8 Lock Nut 4. 3/8 x 63,5mm Hex Bolt 1. Dis charge Chute 5. 10,3mm (13/32") flat 2. 3/8 Nut washer 3. Flat Washer •...
  • Seite 24 To Assemble Bagger NOTE: For ease of assembly, you may wish to obtain the assistance of another person when putting the bagger to- geth er. • Holes in front bagger tube are at an angle. Place front bagger tube against lower bagger tube and check for proper hole alignment before assembling bolts.
  • Seite 25 Installation der Aufhängung der Grasfangbox des Traktors 1. Strebe 2. Tragbolzen 3/8 3. Kontermutter 3/8 4. Sechskantbolzen 3/8 x 63,5mm 5. Flache Unterlegscheibe 10,3mm (13/32) 1. Auswurfkanal 2. Kontermutter 3/8 3. Flache unterlegscheibe • Die beiden oberen Stützwinkel mittels der beigelegten 0.38"...
  • Seite 26 Montage der Grasfangbox HINWEIS: Zum leichteren Zusammenbau der Grasfangbox ist es u.U. sinnvoll, die Hilfe einer zweiten Person heranzuz- iehen. • Die sich vorne in der Absackröhre befi ndlichen Löcher 1. Vorderer Rahmen sind schräg angesetzt. Die vordere Absackröhre an der der Grasfangbox unteren Absackröhre anlegen und ausrichten und vor der Montage der Bolzen die genaue Ausrichtung der Löcher...
  • Seite 27 Assemblage des composants du collecteur 1. Bras support supérieur 2. Boulon poêlier 3/8 3. Ecrou frein 3/8 4. Vis H 3/8 x 63,5 1. Goulotte d'éjection 5. Rondelle plate diam. 10,3 mm (13/32") 2. Ecrou 3/8 3. Rondelle plate • Positionner les deux bras supports supérieurs à...
  • Seite 28 Pour assembler le collecteur REMARQUE : nous vous recommandons, pour plus de facilité, de vous faire aider d’une autre personne pour effectuer le montage du collecteur. • Les trous dans l’armature frontale du collecteur sont percés avec un angle prédéterminé. Lorsque vous mettez l’armature frontale en position d’assemblage contre l’armature inférieure (voir dessin ci-contre) vérifi...
  • Seite 29 Para montar los componentes del contenedor para costales al tractor 1. Consola portadora 2. tornillo portadora 3/8 3. Contratuerca 3/8 4. 3/8x63,5mm arandelas planas 1. Descarga de adaptarse 5. Arandela plana 10,3mm (13/32î) 2. Tuercas de 3/8 3. Arandelas planas •...
  • Seite 30 Para montar el contenedor NOTA: Para facilitar el ensamblaje de la recolectora dehierba,se aconseja efectuar las operaciones con de la ayuda de otra persona. • Los agujeros del tubo delantero del recogedor del césped están en ángulo. Coloque el tubo delantero del recoge- dor del césped contra el tubo más inferior y verifi...
  • Seite 31 Per montare i componenti del cesto di raccolta 1. Staffa di supporto 2. Bullone di supporto (3/8) 3. Dadi 3/8 1. Convogliatore di scarico 4. Bullone a testa esagonale (3/8 x 63,5mm) 2. Dadi 3/8 5. Rondella piatta 3. Rondella Piatta •...
  • Seite 32 Per montare il cesto di raccolta: NOTA: per facilitare l’assemblaggio, nell’installare il sacco può essere utile farsi aiutare da un’altra persona. • I fori del tubo bagger frontale sono posti ad angolo. Po- sizionare il tubo bagger frontale contro il tubo bagger inferiore e, prima di inserire le viti, controllare che i fori siano allineati.
  • Seite 33 Hetmonteren van componenten van de grascontainer op de trekker • Verwijder de afvoertrechter van de achterzijde van de 1. Stennijzer 2. 3/8 Slotbout 3. 3/8 borgmoer 4. 3/8 Zeskantbout 5. Vlakke sluitring 10,3 mm (13.32") 1. Afvoertrechter 2. 3/8 borgmoer 3.
  • Seite 34 De grascontainer monteren N.B.: Indien gewenst kunt u de grascontainer samen met iemand anders in elkaar zetten om het assembleren makkeli- jker te maken. • De gaten in de voorste toevoerslangen voor de zak zijn schuin aangebracht. Plaats de voorste slang tegen de onderste slang en controleer of de gaten goed op één 1.
  • Seite 35 1. Mango 1. Handle 2. Resorte fi jador 2. Retainer Spring 3. Clavija 3. Pin 4. Tapon o tapa 4. Plug 1. Handgriff 1. Impugnatura 2. Coppiglia 2. Fixierfeder 3. Stift 3. Perno 4. Kit Mulch ing 4. Stöpsel 1. Poignée de l'insert 1.
  • Seite 36 TO ADJUST GAUGE WHEELS PARA AJUSTAR LAS RUEDAS CALIBRADO- Gauge wheels are properly adjusted when they are slightly off the ground when mower is at the desired cutting height in Las ruedas calibradoras están bien ajustadas cuando se operating position. Gauge wheels then keep the deck in proper encuentran un poco a distancia del terreno al mismo tiempo position to help prevent scalping in most terrain con di tions.
  • Seite 37: Beschrijving Van Functies

    3. Functional description. 3. Funktionsbeschreibung. 3. Description du fonctionnement. 3. Descripción del funcionamiento. 3. Funzionamento. 3. Beschrijving van functies Positioning of controls Anordnung der Bedienungseinrichtungen 1. Light Switch position. 1. Lichtschalter. 2. Throttle control. 2. Gashebel. 3. Brake and clutch pedal. 3.
  • Seite 38 Emplacement des commandes Comandi 1. Interrupteur de commande des phares. 1. Interruttore luci. 2. Commande des gaz (Accélérateur). 2. Acceleratore. 3. Pédale d'embrayage et de frein. 3. Pedale freno/frizione. 4. Levier de commande dela transmission hydrostatique. 4. Leva del cambio. 5.
  • Seite 39 1. Light switch position 1. Lichtschalter 1. Interrupteur des phares 1. Interruptor de alumbrado 1. Interruttore luci 1. Schakelaar verlichting 2. Throttle control The throttle control regulates the engine revs and thus the rotation speed of the blades. = Full speed = Idling speed 2.
  • Seite 40 3. Brake and clutch pedal When the pedal is pushed down the brake is applied and the motor is disengaged. 3. Brems- und Kupplungspedal Beim Vorwärtsdrücken des Pedals wird das Fahrzeug abge- bremst. Gleichzeitig wird der Motor ausgekuppelt und das Fahrzeug rollt aus.
  • Seite 41 4. Levier de commande de la transmission hydrostatique Le levier peut être placé dans quatre positions différentes : N = Position neutre S = Vitesse lente F = Vitesse rapide R = Marche arrière Le levier peut être déplacé progressivement de S à F afi n d'obtenir la vitesse désirée.
  • Seite 42 5. Attachment clutch switch 5. Ein- und Ausschalten des Mähaggregats 5. Commande d'embrayage et de débrayage du carter de coupe 5. Acoplamiento y desacoplamiento de la uni- dad de corte 5. Leva inserimento tagliaerba. 5. Aan- en uitschakeling van de maaikast 6.
  • Seite 43 START 7. Cerradura de encendido 7. Ignition Lock There are three different positions for the ignition key: La llave de encendido puede hallarse en tres posiciones diferentes: All electric current bro ken. Corriente eléctrica cortada Electric current connected. Corriente eléctrica conectada START Start motor connected.
  • Seite 44 8. Freno de estacionamiento Aplique el freno de estacionamiento de la manera siguien- 1. Apriete el pedal del freno hasta el fondo. 2. Tire de la palanca de freno hacia arriba y manténgala en esta posición. 3. Suelte el pedal. Para desaplicar el freno de estacionamiento sólo es necesa-rio apretar el pedal del freno.
  • Seite 45 10. Réglage de la hauteur de coupe Pour régler la hauteur de coupe, tirer vers l'arrière le levier de relevage du carter de coupe et faire tourner simultanément le bouton moleté du système de réglage de la hauteur de coupe. Pour augmenter la hauteur de coupe, faire tourner le bouton moleté...
  • Seite 46 4. Before starting. 4. Maßnah men vor dem Anlassen. 4. Avant de démarrer. 4. Antes del arranque. 4. Prima dell’avviamento. 4. Maatregelen vóór het starten. Reposición de combustible Filling up El motor ha de funcionar con gasolina pura (sin mezcia de The en gine should be run of pure (not oil mixed) un lead ed aceite), sin plomo.
  • Seite 47 Oil level Nivel de aceite La tapa combinada para el llenado de aceite y para la varilla The combined oil refi lling cap and the oil stick is ac ces si ble when the bonnet is lifted for wards. The oil level in the engine de nivel queda accesible después de haber levantado hacia should be checked before each run.
  • Seite 48 Tire air pressure Check the tire pressure regularly. The pres sure in the front tire should be 1 bar (14 PSI) and 0.8 bar (12 PSI) in the back tires. Reifendruck Den Luftdruck in den Reifen regelmäßig prüfen. Der Druck in den Vorderreifen soll 1 bar betragen, in den Hinterreifen 0,8 bar.
  • Seite 49 5. Driving. 5. Betrieb. 5. Conduite. 5. Conducción. 5. Guida. 5. Rijden. Démarrage du moteur S'assurer préalablement, que le carter de coupe est en posi- tion de transport (c'est à dire : relevé au maximum) et que le levier d'embrayage et de débrayage du carter de coupe est en position "débrayée"...
  • Seite 50 Pull out the choke control (if engine is cold). Den Kaltstarthebel herausziehen (nur bei kaltem Motor). Si le moteur est froid : Tirer la commande de starter. Extraer el estrangulador (únicamente si el motor está frío). Estrarre il comando dello choke (in caso di partenza a freddo).
  • Seite 51 Amener la clé de contact sur la position "Démarrage" ("START"). ATTENTION! Ne pas laisser tourner le démarreur plus de 5 secondes à chaque fois. Si le moteur ne démarre pas immédiatement, attendre une dizaine de secondes avant d'effectuer une nouvelle tentative. Ponga la llave de encendido en la posición de arranque ”START”.
  • Seite 52 • Move motion control lever to full forward position and hold IMPORTANT! COLD STARTING FOR HYDRO for fi ve (5) seconds. Move lever to full reverse position COLD STARTING FOR HYDRO (BE LOW 40°F[4°C]) - AF TER and hold for fi ve (5) seconds. Repeat this pro ce dure three STARTING ENGINE AND BEFORE DRIVING, LET TRANS- (3) times.
  • Seite 53: Transmissie Ontluchten

    • Débrayer la transmission en plaçant la commande de SPURGO DELLA TRASMISSIONE roue libre sur sa position de marche en roue libre (Se Per assicurare il buon funzionamento prestazionale del trat- référer à la section "TRANSPORT" de ce livret). tore, si raccomanda di spurgare la trasmissione prima di met- •...
  • Seite 54 NOTE! NOTA! The machine is equipped with a safety switch which La máquina tiene un interruptor de seguridad que corta immediately breaks the current to the en gine if the la corriente al motor si el con duc tor sale del asiento con driver leaves the seat with en gine run ning and with the el motor en marcha y con la palanca de acoplamiento/ con nec tion/dis con nec tion le ver in position “connection”.Your...
  • Seite 55 Cutting tips Conseils pour la tonte • Clear the lawn from stones and other objects which can • Retirer de la pelouse, les pierres et autres objets qui be thrown away by the blades. pourraient être propulsés par les lames et devenir ainsi des pro jec tiles dangereux.
  • Seite 56 Maaitips Consejos para el corte • Verwijder stenen en andere voorwerpen van het gazon, • Limpie el césped de piedras y otros objetos que puedan die weggeworpen kunnen worden door de messen. ser proyectados por las cuchillas. • Localiseer en markeer grotere stenen of andere vastevoor- •...
  • Seite 57 Pour vider le bac: Votre tracteur est équipé d'une alarme sonore qui vous avertit lorsque le bac est plein. Pour arrêter l'alarme, débrayer les lames. • Amener le tracteur là ou vous souhaitez le décharger. • Mettre le levier de boîte de vitesses au point mort et tirer le frein à...
  • Seite 58 • Fixieren Sie den Kanal, indem Sie die beiden Haken in To convert mower die dafür vorgesehenen Bohrungen einrasten lassen. (Converting to mulching or rear discharging will re quire the purchase of these ac ces so ries.) • Montieren Sie den Defl ektor, indem Sie die vier (4) Flügelschrauben in die dafür vorgesehanan Bohrungen, die sich in der hinteren Platte des Traktors befi...
  • Seite 59 Para cambiar el ajuste de la segadora Per lo scarico a terra • Mettere il piatto nella posizione piu' alta. (Un cambio de ajuste para no recoger la hierba o usarla tipo mulching requiere la compra de los mecanismosdispositivos • Togliere il cesto e il Kit Mulching siguientes) •...
  • Seite 60 ATTENTION! • Ne jamais utiliser un tracteur sur des pentes excédant 10°. Les risques de renversement étant alors très impor- tants. • Ne jamais rouler parallèlement à la pente du fait des risques de renversement. Toujours rouler perpendiculairement à la pente, aussi bien en montant, qu'en descendant. •...
  • Seite 61 Switching off the engine Move the gas control to “ ”. Disconnect the cutting unit by moving the connect/disconnect lever downwards. Lift up the cutting unit and turn the ignition key to “OFF” position. Allow the engine to idle for 1-2 minutes to cool down before switching off after a hard work.
  • Seite 62 6. Maintenance, adjustment. 6. Wartung (Instandhaltung), Einstel- lung. 6. Entretien, réglages. 6. Mantenimiento, ajuste. 6. Manutenzione. 6. Onderhoud, afstelling. ADVERTENCIA! WARNING! Antes de proceder a efectuar el servicio en el motor o en el Before servicing the engine or cutting unit the fol low ing shall equipo de corte, hay que hacer lo siguiente: be carried out: •...
  • Seite 63 Engine hood • Raise hood. • Unsnap headlight wire connector. • Stand in front of tractor. Grasp hood at sides, tilt forward and lift off of tractor. • To reinstall, slide hood pivot brackets into slots in frame. • Reconnect headlight wire connector and close hood. Motorhaube •...
  • Seite 64 Maintenance Mantenimiento NOTE: Periodic maintenance should be performed on a NOTA: El mantenimiento periódico ha de hacerse con regu- regular basis in order to keep your tractor in good running laridad a fi n de mantener el tractor en buen estado. condition.
  • Seite 65 Pour assurer l'entretien du moteur Se référer au manuel d'utilisation du moteur. Vidange de l'huile du moteur • Retirer le bouchon (1) et placer le tuyau de vidange (2). • Pour ouvrir la soupape de vidange, repousser légèrement la soupape en la faisant tourner dans le sens contraire des aiguilles d'une montre pour sortir du cran, puis tirer sur la soupape pour libérer l'huile.
  • Seite 66 SERVICE RECORD Fill in dates as you complete regular service Every 8 Every Every. Every. Every Needed hours 25 hours 50 hours 100 hours 200 hours • Change engine oil (without oil fi lter) ........... • Change engine oil (with oil fi lter) ................•...
  • Seite 67 SCHEMA D'ENTRETIEN Consigner les dates d'intervention après chaque opération d'entretien. Selon les Toutes Toutes Toutes Toutes les Toutes les besoins les 8 H les 25 H les 50 H 100 H 200 H Vidange de l'huile moteur • (sans fi ltre à huile ..................
  • Seite 68 DATI DI SERVIZIO Compilare ogni qualvolta si esegue un regolare servizio Necessità Ogni Ogni Ogni . Ogni . Ogni 8 ore 25 ore 50 ore 100 ore 200 ore • Cambio dell'olio (Senza fi ltro dell’olio)..........• Cambio dell'olio (Con fi ltro dell’olio) ............... •...
  • Seite 69 Blades Cuchillas The blades should be sharp to achieve best cutting results. Las cuchillas han de estar afi ladas para proporcionar el mejor Sharpening can be carried out with a fi le or grinding disc. corte posible. El afi lado puede hacerse con lima o muela. NOTE: It is very important that both blades are sharpened NOTA: Es muy importante que los dos lados de la cuchilla equally to avoid imbalance.
  • Seite 70 5 Star pattern blade The center of this blade has a fi ve (5) star pattern. The bolt that attaches this blade has normal Right Hand threads that loosens by turning ( ) counter-clock wise and tightens by turning ( ) clockwise.
  • Seite 71 5 Star pattern blade The center of this blade has a fi ve (5) star pattern. The bolt that attaches this blade has normal Right Hand threads that loosens by turning ( ) counter-clock wise and tightens by turn ing ( ) clockwise. Messerbalkenbohrung mit fünfeckige Ausspa- rung Die Bohrung des Messerbalkens hat eine fünfeckige Ausspa-...
  • Seite 72 For best results mower blades must be kept sharp. Re place Para alcanzar resultados mejores las cuchillas de la sega- bent or damaged blades. dora hay que mantenerlos afi lados. sustituya las cuchillas torcidos y estropeados. BLADE REMOVAL C'MO DESMONTAR LAS CUCHILLAS •...
  • Seite 73 1. Measure the distance between the brake lever and the adjuster nut (X). 2. Yellow Spring - The distance should be 43mm (1.68"). Green Spring - The distance should be 40mm (1.56"). 3. Adjust the distance if necessary by fi rst loosening the lock nut (2) and then adjusting with the nut (1).
  • Seite 74 Dismantling of the cutting unit Work from the right side of the machine. 1. Take off the belt from the engine pulley (1). 2. Remove the two rear retainer springs (2) and knock off the axle taps with a hammer. Demontage des Mähdecks Arbeiten Sie auf der rechten Seite der Maschine.
  • Seite 75 Assembly of the cutting unit 3. Remove the retainer springs (3), (4), (5) and axles. • Push in the cutting unit under the machine. 4. Pull the lever for lifting/lowering the cutting unit back- wards. • Assemble in the reverse order to dismantling. 5.
  • Seite 76 Remplacement de la courroie d'entraînement du carter de coupe 1. Déposer le carter de coupe (voir chapitre précédent). 2. Sortir la courroie d'entraînement des gorges de poulie en commençant par la poulie du côté gauche du carter de coupe, puis par les autres poulies. 3.
  • Seite 77 Adjustment of the cutting unit A. In the direction of travel 1. Check that the air pressure is correct in all four tires. 2. Make sure that the machine is on a horizontal surface. To achieve best cutting results the cutting unit’s front edge (B) 3.
  • Seite 78 REGLAGE TRANSVERSAL 00598 • Relever le carter de coupe au maximum. • A partir du milieu de chaque extrémités latérales du carter de coupe, mesurer la distance du bord du carter par rap- port au sol . “A” “A” • La distance (A) doit être la même des deux côtés à...
  • Seite 79 Cambio de correa propulsora 1. Desmontar el equipo de corte del tractor. 2. Despiezar el contacto de cable de la conexión eléctrica (1). 3. Desmontar el limitador de movimientos del acoplamiento (2). 4. Aplicar el freno de estacionamiento y tirar hacia arriba de la correa para sacarla de la rueda libre (3), de la acoplamiento (4).
  • Seite 80 EINSTELLUNG DES STEUERKNÜPPELS DES SCHALTGETRIEBES Der Steuerknüppel wird von der Herstellerfi rma im Werk vore- ingestellt und erfordert daher in der Regel keine weiteren Einstellungen. • Den vorne auf dem rechten Hinterrad befi ndlichen Ein- stellbolzen lösen und wieder leicht anziehen; •...
  • Seite 81 REGOLAZIONE DELLA LEVA DI COMANDO DEL MOVIMENTO DEL MECCANISMO DEL CAMBIO La leva di comando del movimento del meccanismo del cambio è stata impostata al momento della fabbricazione e non richiede pertanto ulteriori regolazioni. • Allentare il bullone di regolazione di fronte alla ruota posteriore destra;...
  • Seite 82 TRANSAXLE COOLING ENFRIAMIENTO DEL TRANSEJE The fan and cooling fi ns of transmission should be kept clean Las aletas de enfriamiento y el ventilador de la trans mi sión to assure proper cooling. tienen que mantenerse limpios para asegurar el enfriamiento adecuado.
  • Seite 83 7. Troubleshooting. 7. Störungssuche. Engine will not start Motor springt nicht an 1. No fuel in fuel tank. 1. Kraftstoff fehlt im Kraftstofftank. 2. Plug defective. 2. Defekte Zündkerze. 3. Plug connection defective. 3. Defekter Zündkerzenanschluß. 4. Dirt in carburetor or fuel pipe. 4.
  • Seite 84 7. Recherche des pannes. 7. Búsqueda de averías. Le moteur ne démarre pas El motor no arranca 1. Manque de carburant dans le réservoir. No hay combustible en el depósito. 2. Bougie d'allumage défectueuse. 2. La bujía es errónea. 3. Le câblage de la bougie d'allumage défectueux. 3.
  • Seite 85 7. Ricerca guasti. 7. Het localiseren van fouten. Il motore non parte De motor start niet 1. Manca il carburante. 1. Er is geen benzine in de tank. 2. Difetto di candela. 2. De bougie is defect. 3. Collegamento della candela difettoso. 3.
  • Seite 86 8. Storage. 8. Aufbewahrung. 8. Remisage. 8. Conservación. The following steps should be taken when mowing Suivre la procédure suivante une fois la saison termi- née: season is over: • En fi n de saison, suivre la procédure suivante pour le •...
  • Seite 87 8. Rismessaggio. 8. Stallen. Al termine della stagione effettuare i seguenti inter- Aan het einde van elk maaisezoen moeten de vol gen de venti: maatregelen worden genomen: • Pulire tutto il tagliaerba e particolarmente sotto il co per chio • Maak de hele machine schoon, in het bijzonder de bin- della falciatrice.
  • Seite 88 02703 EN 1032 8 EN 1033 4 165H107RB 16,5/12,3 0-7,3 38-102 180H107RB 18/13,4 0-7,3 38-102 185H107RB 18,5/13,8 0-7,3 38-102 20H107RB 20/15 0-7,3 38-102 BL18H107RB 18/13,4 0-7,3 38-102 PM1842RBH 18/13,4 0-7,3 38-102 SERIAL/SERIE MODEL/MODELE MFG. ID NUMBER PRODUCT NO./PRODUIT NO. MADE IN U.S.A.